In 10 years, this teenager has already raised nearly 40,000 euros for abandoned animals

To read also: A scared wolf dog who did not trust anyone finally came out of his kennel by finding a soul mate!

More recently, the young woman entered Northwestern University in Chicago (Illinois). She continues, of course, her fight for the help and protection of animals at the same time as her studies. Even though her goal was to reach $ 100,000 before she entered college, she still came close and her efforts were decisive for many animal lives.

</div

Related articles

WinXDVD WW

Cao of Castro Laboreiro

Other names: Castro Laboreiro Dog, Portuguese Bouvier, Castro Laboreiro Dog 2.5 / 5 1 review Navigation The Cao de Castro Laboreiro is a large dog

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

English Pointer

2.9 / 5 22 reviews Navigation The English Pointer is both a pointing dog and a hunting dog. He excels in that of the hare.

The best V names for a dog

What name to give to your dog born in 2024? We help you choose one starting with a V, since it is the letter corresponding

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.