Student honors her Corgi who gave her moral support during the pandemic

Like many other people, the students suffered from the Covid-19 pandemic. For some, studies were difficult during this time. Amee Nepomuceno was able to count on the help of his best friend.

Amee Nepomuceno has had a stressful year. The nursing student struggled to follow her classes properly. His professional future was at stake.

Fortunately, she found solace in the paws of her most loyal companion: Spex . The latter is an adorable Corgi with a tawny coat. Throughout her college education, Amee Nepomuceno was morally supported by Spex , a dog with a gentle and cheerful temperament.

© Amee Nepomuceno

When I was feeling stressed, just having her with me made me more motivated, ” the young woman told The Dodo . The latter believes that she graduated in part because of his help.

© Amee Nepomuceno

An unforgettable photo shoot

To thank her pet and immortalize one of the most important events of her life, Amee Nepomuceno took her to the year-end photoshoot. Like its owner, the canine wore a graduation cap.

© Amee Nepomuceno

Read also: A teenager opens a shelter to help stray animals in his town

© Amee Nepomuceno

The heartwarming images of the happy duo show just how strong the bond between a human and an animal can be. And whatever the circumstances, our 4-legged companions are always there for us.

</div

Related articles

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Other name: Welsh Springer 3.8 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Welsh Springer Spaniel is a medium-sized dog, of compact and harmonious build, built to

Canine malignant tumor

dogs are as prone to tumors as humans. The latter is not necessarily cancer. There are benign tumors and other malignant tumors, which we call

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.