Discover the unique concept of Truffle & Moustache food supplements for dogs and cats

Illustration : "Découvrez le concept unique des compléments alimentaires Truffe & Moustache pour chien et chat" © Truffle & Moustache

Plant-based, Truffle & Moustache food supplements are simple to give to your dog or cat, thanks to well-studied herbal medicine mixtures and a mill specifically designed by the brand. The whole thing is 100% natural and made in France.”

How about incorporating freshly ground herbs into your pet’s meals to help them stay healthy? This is what Truffe & Moustache, a brand of food supplements for dogs and cats, offers.”

The products are 100% natural, easy to administer and made in France. The principle is simple; Truffe & Moustache offers you a varied range of supplements based on hydroalcoholic extracts of organic plants and dried plants, to grind directly in the bowl of your companion by means of a mill also developed by the brand.”

Different phytotherapeutic mixtures Truffle & Moustache are designed to meet the specific needs of your dog or cat:

Allure for hair and skin care Gambade for joint and muscle health Serenity to improve the nervous state and fight stress

These formulas are developed by 2 specialists: a renowned veterinarian and pharmacist expert in herbal medicine. These are to be taken as a 3-month cure so that your pet reaps all the benefits.”

As for the Truffle & Moustache mill, it is made of beech wood (body) and charm (ring) from the Jura, associated with a resistant and durable ceramic mechanism.”

So you can order one of the Truffle & Moustache Sets composed of the food supplement and the mill (59 €). Once the first cure is established, you have the opportunity to buy only the recharge for a value of 39 €

Read also: The joy of a small paralyzed dog who learns to move thanks to a trolley

Related articles

WinXDVD WW

Flatulence in dogs

Flatulence in and dogs has problems only when it is too frequent or related to disease. In addition to these cases, this is not worthy

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Sloughi

Other names: Arabian Greyhound, Berber Greyhound 5.0 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Sloughi is a hunting dog of medium size, particularly distinguished and full

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.