Dog receives stab wounds to the head while trying to protect his owner on a walk

Illustrative photo

In the streets of downtown Saint-Étienne , Saturday, November 16, an assault brought down a young thirty-something who was walking his dog. The latter tried to defend his owner, but was stabbed. His days would not be in danger.

This little dog had asked for nothing. He was walking quietly in the company of his master, this Saturday, November 16 in the streets of Saint-Étienne . Then, arriving at Dorian Square, in the city center of the capital of the Greens, the duo were attacked by a 20-year-old.

The doggie, kept on a leash by his master, an Iraqi in his thirties, first saw his owner hit several punches , according to our colleagues from Progress. What to make him fall to the ground . The assailant continued to torture the walker.

The dog retorts, but gets stabbed!

But his canine did not need to be asked to reply . Unfortunately, he was injured in the head by stab wounds . His days would not be in danger. Neither did his master. Moreover, he managed to dodge the stab wounds, just before the police arrived on the scene.

Read also: A woman films the touching reaction of an adopted dog who discovers a cushion for the first time in his life

The perpetrator was arrested and taken into police custody . His motivations remain unknown as to this aggression which seems to have originated in a dispute between the 2 men. He was released and will appear in court on May 6.

Related articles

Custom Delivery Amazing Quality

Great Muenster Spaniel

Other names: Grand Münsterländer, Münsterländer Vorstehhund, Large Munsterlander 2.8 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Great Muenster Spaniel is a solidly built dog with well-defined

Griffon Bleu de Gascogne

Other name: Blue Gascony Griffon 4.8 / 5 0 reviews Navigation Traditionally bred as a hunting dog, the Griffon Bleu de Gascogne is characterized by

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.