To ask for his companion’s hand, he uses 16 dogs!

Maurice took his courage in both hands and decided to ask Laura in marriage. For the young man, it would have been inconceivable that this exceptional event would take place without the participation of those for whom the couple has always had a common passion: dogs …

It’s a marriage proposal like no other that Bored Panda tells us. And of course, our dog friends were there.

Since their childhood , Laura Stampler and Maurice Goldstein loved dogs. By meeting, they learned that they had this passion in common and, without a doubt, it only reinforced their desire to form as a couple.

Recently, 4 years after their meeting, Maurice said to himself that it was time to take a leap and ask Laura in marriage. The 2 New Yorkers were in Los Angeles and the young man took the opportunity to organize the event. He enlisted the help of Rebecca , a photographer friend, to capture the moment.

It was the starting signal for 16 dogs who landed at full speed to drown the couple in their happy barking .

Laura could not have dreamed of a better marriage proposal: a magnificent setting, the man she loves more than anything and the participation of the dogs, these beings she has always cherished.

To read also: The moving reunion of a woman and her dog missing for 2 weeks more than 300 kilometers from home

</div

Related articles

Custom Delivery Amazing Quality

Canine paralysis

paralysis may occur in old and young dogs. It can affect one or more parts of the body. If you notice that your dog has

Rhodesian-Ridgeback

Other names: Rhodesian Ridgeback, Rhodesian Ridgeback, African Lion Hound 3.0 / 5 28 reviews Navigation Dog from southern Africa, the Rhodesian Ridgeback is a perfect

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Artois dog

Other names: Grand Chien d’Artois, Picard, Briquet d’Artois 0.0 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Chien d’Artois is a rustic hunting dog, solidly built, with

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.