Abandoned, this bitch never left the corner that belongs to her

When she was picked up by a shelter, a young dog immediately rushed to the corner of her kennel. Proof of a huge fear, of a lack of trust in humans. It took the arrival of a former veterinary technician to allow her to open up to the world. Finally, to start a relationship of trust …

No, Iris is not waiting quietly lying in her corner. Iris is a fearful, fearful dog . Once wandering the streets of the state of Georgia , USA , she was picked up by the Fulton County Shelter . Far from the din made by her fellows, Iris has stepped aside. Alone, a little too alone, in a corner of her kennel .

Iris opened up thanks to Letty’s help

Read also: A dog seriously neglected for years receives a well-deserved makeover

</div

Related articles

WinXDVD WW

West Siberian Laika

Other names: Zapadno-Sibirskaïa Laïka, West Siberian Laika 5.0 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The West Siberian Laika is a medium-sized dog, of strong but harmonious

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Cotton Tulear

Other names: Coton, Cotie 3.3 / 5 100 reviews Navigation The Coton de Tulear is a rather lively and very intelligent little dog, perfectly built

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.