Élisa Pilarski case: Brigitte Bardot contacts the Minister of Justice to try to save Christophe Ellul’s dog

Brigitte Bardot / Twitter – Elisa Pilarski / Facebook

In a letter addressed to the Minister of Justice, Brigitte Bardot asks that Curtis, designated as the ideal culprit, be protected. She believes that the responsibility of the Pitbull has not been established and that the hunting dogs, present on the scene on the day of the tragedy, represented a real danger, because left to their own devices.

She recalls that, on November 16, 2019, the day of the tragedy, the piqueux (the person in charge of the pack) was absent because he was ill. The Rallye de la Passion hunting dog team was therefore “left to fend for itself ”, which represented “ a real danger ”. Something that Brigitte Bardot would have liked that the hunters had the honesty to recognize .

Yesterday Monday, sad anniversary of the death of Elisa Pilarski: reminder of the facts

As a reminder, Elisa Pilarski was found dead in the forest of Retz in the Aisne a year ago, after having walked there Curtis , one of the dogs of the couple she formed with Christophe Ellul . Recent developments in the investigation – results of DNA analyzes and conclusions of the expertise of veterinarians mandated by justice – designated the Pitbull as the sole author of the bites that caused the death of the young woman of 29 years, 6 months pregnant. .

Read also: The surprise arrival of this specially trained dog completely changes the life of a diabetic teenager

Following which Christophe Ellul had given a press conference to defend Curtis . A speech that provoked the reaction of the lawyer of the Rallye de la Passion , who raised the possibility of filing a complaint against the widower of the victim. </p

Related articles

WinXDVD WW

Schipperke

Other name: Petit Batelier 5.0 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Schipperke is a small, lupoid-type sheepdog of a sturdy build. It features a densely

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Natural treatment of dog tick

and are essential to ensure that dogs are effectively protected from ticks, which can affect the health of dogs. In addition to synthetic products, there

Canine cardiomyopathy

is one of the most common heart diseases in dogs. It is a very serious disease. This is the second acquired heart disease affecting dogs.

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.