Homeless, he literally bursts into tears when he finds his dog he thought was lost!

Helping Hands / Facebook

A young man, homeless, loses his companion, a dog he never thought to see again. Several individuals start looking for him and their reunion takes place.

In England, a young man aged 24 who lives on the street , slept under a bridge with his dog , Crystal . Suddenly, a fight breaks out somewhere nearby and the animal gets scared and runs away . By not finding his friend, Lee was devastated.

He looked for his dog all over town , but couldn’t find her trail. So he decided to go ask for help from an organization called Helping Hands.

The organization informed several people of the dog’s disappearance and the search began. Soon the circle grew and hundreds of volunteers joined in. Posters were hung. After a week, the dog was found .

It was a farmer who spotted the animal and called the organization to warn it. Helping Hands’ Toni Mella Sweeney tells Dodo how she tried to support Lee while the research was ongoing. But nothing could have filled the void the dog had left. Miraculously, Lee found his pet.

Read also: A protective and affectionate dog loves to put her head on the belly of her pregnant owner (video)

The emotion was at its height during the reunion. The young man was in tears and the dog was more than happy to find her master. They were given a leash to keep Crystal from straying from her friend.

Related articles

Movavi WW

Great Muenster Spaniel

Other names: Grand Münsterländer, Münsterländer Vorstehhund, Large Munsterlander 2.8 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Great Muenster Spaniel is a solidly built dog with well-defined

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.