Lady Gaga has found her 2 French Bulldogs!

Lady Gaga / Instagram

Lady Gaga is relieved. Her 2 dogs were found unharmed by a woman who then turned them over to the Los Angeles police. The French Bulldogs were kidnapped last week in a violent assault in which their walker was shot and wounded.

Lady Gaga no longer has to worry about Koji and Gustav , since the 2 French Bulldogs who were kidnapped in the middle of last week were recovered by the Los Angeles police, reports Paris Match .

The dogs were found safe and sound , after their kidnapping by 2 armed individuals who had attacked their walker Ryan Fischer . The latter had been shot and hospitalized urgently.

The injured walker in stable condition

According to Los Angeles Police, the dog walker is now in stable condition and his life is no longer in danger .

In a tweet posted last weekend, law enforcement in the Californian metropolis indicated that they had recovered the canines at the police station . These were then handed over to the entourage of the American singer and actress, who is currently in Rome for a shoot .

Both of Lady Gaga’s dogs have been turned in to a local police station, and they have been safely reunited with Lady Gaga representatives. https://t.co/c5Z5QMa944

– LAPD HQ (@LAPDHQ) February 27, 2021

The dogs found by a woman and handed over to the police

Last Wednesday (February 24), Ryan Fischer was walking the speedboat’s 3 dogs at Sierra Bonita & Sunset , Northwestern Los Angeles , when he was approached by the 2 attackers. They got out of a white Nissan Altima (it was a BMW before) and opened fire on the 30-year-old, before taking Koji and Gustav away . Their fellow Miss Asia had fled and was found shortly after by the police.

Read also: Violently attacked with a machete in 2012, this dog with a mutilated face never thought of finding a family (video)

In another Twitter post , Los Angeles police said a woman discovered the 2 dogs and contacted Lady Gaga’s relatives. The LAPD did not provide further explanation as the investigation is still ongoing.

Related articles

Custom Delivery Amazing Quality

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Hygen hound

Other names: Hygen’s Hound, Hygenhund 0.0 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Hygen Hound is a medium-sized hunting dog, built in a sturdy and compact

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.