Being paid nearly 1000 euros to say good about your dog: the new dream job!

Illustration photo

Take part in video calls during which you are invited to talk about your dog and be paid 1000 dollars to do so. This is what an organization wishing to carry out a study on the habits of dog owners, especially with regard to the diet of their companions, is proposing.”

Thank Your Vet is looking for 3 volunteers for a series of video calls about their dogs. A mission paid to the tune of 1000 US dollars, or about 850 euros, as reported by Newsweek on Tuesday, August 24.”

On its website, Thank Your Vet presents itself as an organization created to provide dog owners with the necessary knowledge and data, to enable them to offer their animals the best food and meet their dietary needs.”

The proposed job will consist, for the selected candidates, to participate in 4 remote interviews spread over 2 weeks, during which they will be asked to talk about their dogs, their diet and their health.”

They will be asked questions about the breed of the animal, the type of food it receives, what makes them choose it, whether they are used to making dietary changes and how often, or whether they give it food supplements.”

In addition to the $1,000, those selected will be offered an assortment of samples of treats, supplementations, and dog toys.”

” Understanding the mindset of the average canine owner

Thank Your Vet insists that she only wants to collaborate on this study with ordinary masters, not professionals from the canine world. These people will work with our team to help us know what the average dog owner is eating his dog, why he is giving him this particular type of food and other aspects, the ad says.

This indicates, moreover, that the purpose of this work is to help understand the state of mind of the average owner with regard to the health and diet of his dog.”

Read also: Abandoned due to heart problems, this dog explores the world from the backpack of its new owner

The conditions to participate are as follows:

Be 18 years or older Have at least one dog A good level of English Not be a professional in the canine universe (veterinarian, educator…)

Related articles

WinXDVD WW

Saluki

Other names: Persian Greyhound, Salouki 1.5 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Saluki is a medium-sized dog, of distinguished yet harmonious build, built for speed

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Dog Basket

adopted a dog to provide it with comfort suitable for its new home. Your dog has the right to his own sleeping space: his basket.

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.