Moved by a man’s food donations, this puppy decides to take him to work to spend more time by his side

In Malaysia, a stray dog was not insensitive to the generosity of a young man who came every day to feed her. So she decided to follow him to his place of work to find him. Perhaps the media coverage of this story on social media will help her find a family.

Mohd Ridhuan is a young Malaysian who lives in Johor Bahru , a coastal town located at the southern end of the country. Working in a grocery store , he used to go to the beach , not far from the store, with a group of friends to relax and enjoy the scenery.

Since then, he has started coming back to the beach regularly to feed them . The dogs, on the other hand, awaited his arrival impatiently and always greeted him happily. Among them was a female dog , which Mohd Ridhuan called Sally .

Last July, the young man was unable to visit them. Sally then thought it was her turn to go see him. She followed him to the grocery store where he works. Pleasantly surprised, Mohd Ridhuan decided to keep her with him in the store, where she now spends all her days.

Read also: An unhappy bitch who did not look anyone in the eye and who had never known love regains a taste for life

Mohd Ridhuan would have liked to adopt him , but he cannot have pets in his apartment. He is therefore currently looking for a loving family for the adorable Sally .

</div

Related articles

Custom Delivery Amazing Quality

Tame a belligerent dog

what should you do when you meet a aggressive dog? This situation is terrible for dog owners and people who may be attacked. executive summary

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Yugoslavian Mountain Hound

Other name: Montenegrin Mountain Hound 4.5 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Yugoslavian Mountain Hound is a medium-sized hunting dog, solidly built and giving a

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.