This dog cares so much about his wardrobe that his master made him a mini dressing room

In the beginning, clothes were a necessity for this cautious little dog named Pluto. Then, fashion became, in a way, a passion for the quadruped. The father of his mistress understood this well and found a way to please her.

Meet Pluto , the dog who is as stylish as he is affectionate and adorable . Her story is told to us by The Dodo , who thus relays a story shared by her owner Lily on her Twitter account .

Some time after adopting Pluto , Lily realized that something was wrong with the little quadruped; the dog kept shaking . His family then took him to the vet who, having detected no health problems in his home, concluded that it was probably the manifestation of a state of anxiety . For her part, Lily thought he just couldn’t stand the cold , that her dress wasn’t enough to keep him warm. The sequence of events would prove him right …

She wanted to do a test and thus made her dog wear a small jacket. Almost immediately, the tremors stopped . So that was the problem. And that’s where Pluto’s passion for clothing started.

Lily gave him a dozen vests and coats . But as her wardrobe grew, the question of how to store these dog clothes began to arise. Lily’s father offered the solution, since he made a mini closet .

Lily loved it and her dog even more. It is even he who now chooses what he wants to wear …

Read also: The video of 2 mini Dachshunds overexcited at the idea of taking a bath has nearly 20 million views

</div

Related articles

Dog body language

and have no language. Dogs have their own way to communicate with you. This ability to communicate with human beings makes it more social and

Saluki

Other names: Persian Greyhound, Salouki 1.5 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Saluki is a medium-sized dog, of distinguished yet harmonious build, built for speed

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Choosing a hunting dog

How can you be sure that you are making the right choice when adopting or acquiring a dog intended for hunting? Should we rather opt

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.