This exceptionally gentle dog has already helped his mistress take care of more than 100 kittens!

Three years ago, Maddi Fang became a “foster family”. Since then, she has been taking care of kittens who need constant attention. She can count on her dog Leo , who acts like a big brother to fragile felines.

From the top of her 15,000 followers on Instagram, @Fangfosters is not an influencer like any other. Maddi Fang , whose real name is, shares her experience as a breeder of more than a hundred kittens .

She spends her days caring for and feeding those she has at home. History that they can start their life in good conditions. And Maddi wouldn’t be able to do it without Leo’s aid-benefactor .

Leo the big brother

No, he’s not her boyfriend. But rather his 9-year-old dog . Leo plays the role of perpetual big brother to the little felines. Offering them both hugs , affection and protection . This doggie, adopted almost ten years ago at the Westside German Shepherd Rescue , is very calm . It is therefore not a surprise to see him so comfortable with the little ones.

With the first kitten, moreover, it was love at first sight for Leo , who has been engaged in this hobby for 3 years. Since Maddi became a “ foster family ” in Ventura County ( United States ).

Read also: He travels more than 2,800 kilometers by bike to honor the memory of his beloved dog

Maddi has gained experience and confidence . She no longer hesitates to take care of kittens fresh out of their mother’s womb. And to be attentive to their development 24 hours a day. To feed them and provide them with all the necessary comfort. Well accompanied by a very caring Leo.

</div

Related articles

Movavi WW

Belgian Shepherd Tervueren

Other names: Belgian Shepherd Tervueren, Tervurense 3.4 / 5 42 reviews Navigation The Belgian Shepherd Tervueren is one of the 4 varieties of Belgian Shepherd

Tame eating dogs

and shoes, socks, remote controls, toys, bottles… Nothing can escape the sharp and curious fangs of dogs and develop this behavioral disorder called pica. This

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Braque de l’Ariège

Other names: Braque du Midi, Braque de Toulouse 4.3 / 5 2 reviews Navigation The Braque de l’Ariège is a braccoid type dog, built solidly

Puli

Other name: Hungarian Shepherd 4.5 / 5 0 reviews Navigation The Puli, or Hungarian Shepherd, is a shepherd dog of medium size, robust build, recognizable

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.