All smiles, Julien Courbet presents the dog he has just adopted and invites his subscribers to do the same.

Julien Courbet is in heaven. The host’s family welcomed a new member, a young dog by the name of Simone. He presented it to his fans, whom he also encourages to adopt in shelters.

Julien Courbet is completely gaga over Simone , a female puppy that he has just adopted and that he presented on Instagram , reported Here this Monday, July 26.

Last February, the 56-year-old television and radio host announced sad news on the social network Twitter ; the disappearance of Vega , a female Labrador-Retriever who had been part of her family for 16 years. He and his wife Catherine had adopted her at the shelter of the Animaux sans foyer association in Montgeron , in Essonne.

More recently, Julien Courbet was touched by another family drama More than 2 weeks ago, he lost his mother after a long battle with Alzheimer’s disease.

Today, the native of Eysines in Gironde is smiling again with the arrival of Simone . The couple’s children, Lola and Gabin, are just as happy to welcome this adorable dog who already brings a lot of joy to the home.

Also read: This dog swims across this lake every day for a very specific reason!

Mad about his new friend, the presenter of “ Capital ” on M6 posted another video this Tuesday morning, showing Simone while she plays with her teddy bear.

</div

Related articles

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER !

Cotton Tulear

Other names: Coton, Cotie 3.3 / 5 100 reviews Navigation The Coton de Tulear is a rather lively and very intelligent little dog, perfectly built

Dogo canario

Other names: Canary Mastiff, Perro de Presa Canario, Canary Mastiff 3.1 / 5 11 reviews Navigation The Dogo Canario is a molossoid type dog, large

This site uses cookies.
By continuing to use our site, you agree to our T & Cs and the use of our Cookies & amp;trackers as well as those of our partners in order to offer you content, services, personalized advertising and to generate statistics & amp; audience analysis.